Updated

I Liga · Matchday 13

Polonia Bytom vs Odra Opole

· Boisko ul. Pilkarska 8

Alin prediction Polonia Bytom to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

14% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Polonia BytomDrawOdra Opole
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.40 vs 0.82.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Polonia Bytom vs Odra Opole preview

In the I Liga fixture between Polonia Bytom and Odra Opole, the 1X2 probabilities show Polonia Bytom at 49%, while Odra Opole sits at 21%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with a 14% chance of occurring. Polonia Bytom's expected goals are 1.40 compared to Odra Opole's 0.82, indicating a stronger attacking performance.

However, the match could produce surprises. Both teams to score has a probability of 43%, and Over 2.5 goals stands at 38%. Odra Opole's recent form includes 4 losses in their last 5 matches, which could impact their performance. Meanwhile, Polonia Bytom has a solid recent record with 4 wins in their last 5 games.

Polonia Bytom vs Odra Opole: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourcePolonia BytomDrawOdra Opole
Model49%30%21%
Market———
Published49%30%21%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.40 vs 0.82.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Polonia Bytom and Odra Opole expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.40Polonia Bytom
0.82Odra Opole
Total expected goals
2.22
Attack rating (Polonia Bytom / Odra Opole)
1.08 / 0.60
Defence rating (Polonia Bytom / Odra Opole)
1.02 / 0.83

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Polonia Bytom vs Odra Opole score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 12.1% 7.7% 3.7% 1.0% 0.2% 1 14.0% 13.7% 5.1% 1.4% 0.3% 2 10.6% 8.7% 3.6% 1.0% 0.2% 3 5.0% 4.1% 1.7% 0.5% 0.1% 4+ 2.4% 1.9% 0.8% 0.2% 0.1%

Rows: Polonia Bytom goals. Columns: Odra Opole goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Polonia Bytom vs Odra Opole goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 88%
Over 1.5 66%
Over 2.5 38%
Over 3.5 18%
Both teams to score
43%
No goals (0–0)
12%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Polonia Bytom vs Odra Opole

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Polonia Bytom49%2.03
Draw30%3.34
Odra Opole21%4.82
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.538%2.62
Under 2.562%1.62
Both teams to scoreYes43%2.31
No57%1.76
Double chance1X (Polonia Bytom or draw)79%1.26
12 (either side)70%1.43
X2 (draw or Odra Opole)51%1.97
Handicap -1Polonia Bytom win by 2+25%4.03
Push (exactly one goal)25%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Polonia Bytom and Odra Opole recent form

Polonia Bytom 4W 2D 0L
Odra Opole 1W 1D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Polonia Bytom at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-4-0
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.83
Goals against / match
1.50
Clean sheets
2 of 6
  • They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 11 matches.

Odra Opole away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-3
Win rate
17%
Goals for / match
0.67
Goals against / match
1.50
Clean sheets
1 of 6
  • They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 11 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Polonia Bytom at home only, Odra Opole away only.

Polonia Bytom vs Odra Opole head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Polonia Bytom 1 · draws 1 · Odra Opole 0.

Polonia BytomDrawsOdra Opole
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-26Odra Opole0-2Polonia BytomI Liga
2025-10-19Polonia Bytom0-0Odra OpoleI Liga

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Polonia Bytom to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Polonia Bytom