Updated

Segunda Liga · Matchday 9

Tondela vs Felgueiras 1932

Alin prediction Tondela to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

12% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
TondelaDrawFelgueiras 1932
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.30 vs 0.99.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Tondela is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Tondela1.95 Draw3.42 Felgueiras 19323.96

Price as of

Expected return at 1.95: -8.4% per unit staked

Tondela vs Felgueiras 1932 preview

In the Segunda Liga fixture between Tondela and Felgueiras 1932, Tondela has a 47% chance of winning, while Felgueiras 1932 stands at 24%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Tondela, with an expected goals figure of 1.30 compared to Felgueiras 1932's 0.99.

While Tondela's recent form shows six matches with five wins and one loss, Felgueiras 1932 has a mixed record with two wins, three losses, and one draw in their last six games. The model suggests a 40% chance for Over 2.5 goals and 47% for both teams to score, indicating that while Tondela may dominate, Felgueiras could still find a way to contribute to the scoreline.

Tondela vs Felgueiras 1932: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceTondelaDrawFelgueiras 1932
Model43%31%27%
Market48%28%23%
Published47%29%24%
Edge-1%+1%+1%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.30 vs 0.99.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.95, recorded — the top price across the 5 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.4% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Tondela and Felgueiras 1932 expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.30Tondela
0.99Felgueiras 1932
Total expected goals
2.29
Attack rating (Tondela / Felgueiras 1932)
1.25 / 1.01
Defence rating (Tondela / Felgueiras 1932)
0.84 / 0.82

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Tondela vs Felgueiras 1932 score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 11.4% 8.7% 4.9% 1.6% 0.5% 1 11.9% 14.3% 6.4% 2.1% 0.6% 2 8.6% 8.5% 4.2% 1.4% 0.4% 3 3.7% 3.7% 1.8% 0.6% 0.2% 4+ 1.6% 1.6% 0.8% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Tondela goals. Columns: Felgueiras 1932 goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Tondela vs Felgueiras 1932 goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 89%
Over 1.5 68%
Over 2.5 40%
Over 3.5 20%
Both teams to score
47%
No goals (0–0)
11%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Tondela vs Felgueiras 1932

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Tondela47%2.13
Draw29%3.49
Felgueiras 193224%4.11
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.540%2.49
Under 2.560%1.67
Both teams to scoreYes47%2.13
No53%1.89
Double chance1X (Tondela or draw)76%1.32
12 (either side)71%1.40
X2 (draw or Felgueiras 1932)53%1.89
Handicap -1Tondela win by 2+20%4.97
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Tondela and Felgueiras 1932 recent form

Tondela 5W 0D 1L
Felgueiras 1932 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Tondela at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-0-1
Win rate
75%
Goals for / match
1.50
Goals against / match
0.75
Clean sheets
2 of 4
  • They have won 4 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 7 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 7 matches.

Felgueiras 1932 away

Record (W-D-L)
0-2-2
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.25
Goals against / match
0.75
Clean sheets
1 of 4
  • They have won 1 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 7 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Tondela at home only, Felgueiras 1932 away only.

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Tondela to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Tondela