Updated

Primera A · Clausura - 15

Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional

· Estadio General Santander

Alin prediction Atletico Nacional to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 0 – 1

8% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
CucutaDrawAtletico Nacional
Best market odds
Cucuta5.00 Draw4.10 Atletico Nacional1.62

Price as of

Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional preview

Cucuta faces Atletico Nacional with a 22% chance of victory for Cucuta, a 25% chance of a draw, and a 53% chance for Atletico Nacional to win. The most likely scoreline from our model is 0-1, at 8%. Both teams to score is at 55%, while Over 2.5 goals stands at 49%.

Cucuta's recent form shows 3 wins, 2 losses, and 1 draw, while Atletico Nacional has 3 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss. Expected goals are 1.28 for Cucuta and 1.36 for Atletico Nacional. The head-to-head record shows Cucuta has 0 wins, 1 draw, and Atletico Nacional has 0 wins in their last encounter. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceCucutaDrawAtletico Nacional
Model34%29%38%
Market19%24%58%
Published22%25%53%
Edge+15%+5%-20%

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.62, recorded — the top price across the 5 books we record, each at its own last update.

Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Atletico Nacional, 10 snapshots since 2026-10-13.

Opened 1.60Now 1.60 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Cucuta5.005.00+0.00
Draw3.943.94+0.00
Atletico Nacional1.601.60+0.00

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Cucuta and Atletico Nacional expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.28Cucuta
1.36Atletico Nacional
Total expected goals
2.64
Attack rating (Cucuta / Atletico Nacional)
1.09 / 1.31
Defence rating (Cucuta / Atletico Nacional)
1.04 / 0.83

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 8.4% 8.4% 6.6% 3.0% 1.4% 1 7.9% 13.7% 8.4% 3.8% 1.8% 2 5.9% 8.0% 5.4% 2.5% 1.1% 3 2.5% 3.4% 2.3% 1.0% 0.5% 4+ 1.1% 1.4% 1.0% 0.4% 0.2%

Rows: Cucuta goals. Columns: Atletico Nacional goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 75%
Over 2.5 49%
Over 3.5 27%
Both teams to score
55%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Cucuta22%4.47
Draw25%4.03
Atletico Nacional53%1.89
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.549%2.03
Under 2.551%1.97
Both teams to scoreYes55%1.82
No45%2.22
Double chance1X (Cucuta or draw)47%2.12
12 (either side)75%1.33
X2 (draw or Atletico Nacional)78%1.29
Handicap -1Atletico Nacional win by 2+18%5.63
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Cucuta and Atletico Nacional recent form

Cucuta 3W 1D 2L
Atletico Nacional 3W 2D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Cucuta at home

Record (W-D-L)
6-5-4
Win rate
40%
Goals for / match
1.53
Goals against / match
1.27
Clean sheets
4 of 15
  • They have won 7 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 8 penalties (75%).

Atletico Nacional away

Record (W-D-L)
11-0-8
Win rate
58%
Goals for / match
1.53
Goals against / match
1.21
Clean sheets
3 of 19
  • They have won 25 of their 36 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They average 2.4 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 36 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 36 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 7 penalties (71%).
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Cucuta at home only, Atletico Nacional away only.

Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: Cucuta 0 · draws 1 · Atletico Nacional 0.

CucutaDrawsAtletico Nacional
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-02Atletico Nacional0-0CucutaPrimera A

Other Clausura - 15 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Atletico Nacional to win Predicted score 0 – 1 C Bet on Atletico Nacional