Updated

Liga MX · Apertura - 13

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro

· Estadio Libertad Financiera, San Luis de Potosi

Alin prediction Club Queretaro to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Atletico San LuisDrawClub Queretaro

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro preview

Atletico San Luis faces Club Queretaro with 28% probabilities for both a win and a draw, while Club Queretaro has a 45% chance of winning. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, with a 9% probability. Both teams to score stands at 55%, suggesting a strong possibility of goals from both sides.

Atletico San Luis has an expected goals figure of 1.17, while Club Queretaro is higher at 1.54. The recent form shows Atletico San Luis with 2 wins in their last 6 matches, compared to Club Queretaro's 4 wins in the same period. This form could impact the outcome, making it a competitive match despite the probabilities.

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAtletico San LuisDrawClub Queretaro
Model28%28%45%
Market———
Published28%28%45%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.55 vs 1.17.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Atletico San Luis and Club Queretaro expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.17Atletico San Luis
1.55Club Queretaro
Total expected goals
2.72
Attack rating (Atletico San Luis / Club Queretaro)
1.01 / 0.95
Defence rating (Atletico San Luis / Club Queretaro)
1.30 / 0.70

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.8% 9.0% 7.9% 4.1% 2.2% 1 6.5% 13.1% 9.3% 4.8% 2.6% 2 4.5% 7.0% 5.4% 2.8% 1.5% 3 1.8% 2.7% 2.1% 1.1% 0.6% 4+ 0.7% 1.0% 0.8% 0.4% 0.2%

Rows: Atletico San Luis goals. Columns: Club Queretaro goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 77%
Over 2.5 51%
Over 3.5 29%
Both teams to score
56%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Atletico San Luis28%3.62
Draw28%3.63
Club Queretaro45%2.23
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551%1.95
Under 2.549%2.05
Both teams to scoreYes56%1.80
No44%2.25
Double chance1X (Atletico San Luis or draw)55%1.81
12 (either side)72%1.38
X2 (draw or Club Queretaro)72%1.38
Handicap -1Club Queretaro win by 2+23%4.29
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Atletico San Luis and Club Queretaro recent form

Atletico San Luis 3W 0D 3L
Club Queretaro 4W 1D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Atletico San Luis at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-3
Win rate
17%
Goals for / match
1.17
Goals against / match
1.67
Clean sheets
1 of 6
  • They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 11 matches.

Club Queretaro away

Record (W-D-L)
4-1-0
Win rate
80%
Goals for / match
1.60
Goals against / match
0.40
Clean sheets
3 of 5
  • They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
  • 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Atletico San Luis at home only, Club Queretaro away only.

Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Atletico San Luis 1 · draws 0 · Club Queretaro 1.

Atletico San LuisDrawsClub Queretaro
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-02-14Atletico San Luis3-0Club QueretaroLiga MX
2025-08-23Club Queretaro3-2Atletico San LuisLiga MX

Other Apertura - 13 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Club Queretaro to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Club Queretaro