Updated

USL Championship · Group Stage

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven

· Lynn Family Stadium· Referee J. Surgan

Alin prediction Louisville City to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Louisville CityDrawIndy Eleven
Best market odds
Louisville City1.72 Draw4.21 Indy Eleven4.40

Price as of

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven preview

In the fixture between Louisville City and Indy Eleven, the 1X2 probabilities show Louisville City at 57% and Indy Eleven at 19%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, with a 10% chance of occurring. Both teams to score and Over 2.5 goals are both at 56%, indicating an expectation for a competitive match.

Louisville City's recent form is W-D-W-L-D-D, while Indy Eleven has struggled with L-D-L-L-L-W. The expected goals suggest Louisville City at 1.92 and Indy Eleven at 1.02. This could lead to a different outcome if Indy Eleven improves their performance, as their recent struggles may affect their scoring ability.

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceLouisville CityDrawIndy Eleven
Model57%24%19%
Market55%23%21%
Published56%24%21%
Edge+2%+1%-3%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.92 vs 1.02.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Louisville City below the model: +2.2 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.72, recorded — the top price across the 9 books we record, each at its own last update.

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Louisville City, 12 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 1.66Now 1.65 -0.01
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Louisville City1.661.65-0.01
Draw3.883.88+0.00
Indy Eleven4.204.24+0.04

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Louisville City and Indy Eleven expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.92Louisville City
1.02Indy Eleven
Total expected goals
2.94
Attack rating (Louisville City / Indy Eleven)
1.17 / 0.85
Defence rating (Louisville City / Indy Eleven)
1.02 / 1.10

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.3% 4.4% 2.8% 0.9% 0.3% 1 9.1% 11.4% 5.3% 1.8% 0.6% 2 9.7% 9.9% 5.1% 1.7% 0.5% 3 6.2% 6.4% 3.2% 1.1% 0.3% 4+ 4.6% 4.7% 2.4% 0.8% 0.3%

Rows: Louisville City goals. Columns: Indy Eleven goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 80%
Over 2.5 56%
Over 3.5 34%
Both teams to score
56%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Louisville City vs Indy Eleven

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Louisville City56%1.80
Draw24%4.24
Indy Eleven21%4.82
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556%1.78
Under 2.544%2.29
Both teams to scoreYes56%1.80
No44%2.25
Double chance1X (Louisville City or draw)79%1.26
12 (either side)76%1.31
X2 (draw or Indy Eleven)44%2.25
Handicap -1Louisville City win by 2+34%2.91
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Louisville City and Indy Eleven recent form

Louisville City 2W 3D 1L
Indy Eleven 1W 1D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Louisville City at home

Record (W-D-L)
6-3-4
Win rate
46%
Goals for / match
1.38
Goals against / match
1.23
Clean sheets
3 of 13
  • They have won 11 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game on the road against 1.4 at home.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 27 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).

Indy Eleven away

Record (W-D-L)
1-4-8
Win rate
8%
Goals for / match
0.77
Goals against / match
1.54
Clean sheets
1 of 13
  • They have won 9 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Louisville City at home only, Indy Eleven away only.

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Louisville City 5 · draws 2 · Indy Eleven 3.

Louisville CityDrawsIndy Eleven
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-22Indy Eleven2-1Louisville CityUSL Championship
2025-10-04Louisville City2-0Indy ElevenUSL Championship
2025-08-30Indy Eleven1-3Louisville CityUSL Championship
2024-10-05Indy Eleven2-2Louisville CityUSL Championship
2024-04-06Louisville City5-3Indy ElevenUSL Championship
2023-07-30Louisville City2-0Indy ElevenUSL Championship
2023-05-27Indy Eleven0-1Louisville CityUSL Championship
2022-08-31Indy Eleven2-1Louisville CityUSL Championship
2022-03-26Louisville City1-1Indy ElevenUSL Championship
2021-10-16Indy Eleven1-0Louisville CityUSL Championship

Other Group Stage fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Louisville City to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Louisville City